Clear Voice Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06405210

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SAUNDERS WOOD & CO
140A TACHBROOK STREET
PIMLICO
LONDON
SW1V 2NE

There are 179 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1V 2NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clear Voice Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06405210

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 October 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,380£2,413£5,381£955£1,189
of which Cash £0£1,380£2,413£5,381£752£569
Total Assets £0£1,380£2,413£5,381£955£1,189
Current Liabilities £3,356£5,027£5,183£8,939£4,907£5,054
Net Current Assets £-3,356£-3,647£-2,770£-3,558£-3,952£-3,865
Total Net Worth £-3,356£-3,467£-2,410£-3,018£-3,289£-2,525

Previous Names

  • WHO CARES MEDIA LIMITED, active until 22 September 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 07:49:50 +0000