06411195 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06411195

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE CASTLE
PRINCE STREET
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SY11 1LB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY11 1LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06411195 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2007. Its current registered address is in Oswestry, Shropshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06411195

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 October 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2010

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2009

Returns Next Due

26 November 2010

Mortgages

5 in total
3 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,931
of which Cash £800
Total Assets £7,931
Current Liabilities £25,504
Net Current Assets £-17,573
Total Net Worth £-9,647

Previous Names

  • BORDERLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 21 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.132.132 Mon, 10 Aug 2020 02:45:15 +0100