Alternative Investment Index Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06411631

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

87A HIGH STREET, THE OLD TOWN
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP1 3AH

There are 310 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP1 3AH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Investment Index Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2007. Its current registered address is in Herts.

Registration Data

Company Number

06411631

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £150£150£150£150£150£150£150
of which Cash £150£150£150£150£150£150£150
Total Assets £150£150£150£150£150£150£150
Current Liabilities £14,013£14,013£14,013£14,013£14,013£14,013£14,014
Net Current Assets £-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,864
Total Net Worth £-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,863£-13,864

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 4 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 20:34:04 +0100