Alternative Energies EU Limited

Company Registration Number: 06411884

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

23 DEXTER WAY
WARMINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 6WH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE8 6WH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Energies EU Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2007. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registration Data

Company Number

06411884

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2021

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9£541£16£1,662£1,797£5,226£6,256£0
of which Cash £9£541£16£1,662£12£3,514£6,256£0
Total Assets £9£541£16£1,662£1,797£5,226£6,256£0
Current Liabilities £10,156£5,534£5,009£4,222£2,546£6,362£7,683£0
Net Current Assets £-10,147£-4,993£-4,993£-2,560£-749£-1,136£-1,427£0
Total Net Worth £-10,148£-4,994£7£-2,179£14£9£100£0

Previous Names

  • LOCH LOMOND LIMITED, active until 16 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 01:23:10 +0100