Aim High Training Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 06415421

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FINDLAY JAMES SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aim High Training Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2007. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06415421

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 November 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £105,428£10,852£11,117£99,322£6,860£13,511
of which Cash £105,428£1,190£0£414£0£5,223
Total Assets £105,428£10,852£11,117£99,322£6,860£13,511
Current Liabilities £50,316£20,715£24,621£54,560£6,661£0
Net Current Assets £55,112£-9,863£-13,504£44,762£199£13,511
Total Net Worth £55,112£325£-2,067£46,312£199£7,611

Previous Names

  • AIM HIGH TRADING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 14 November 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Wed, 27 May 2020 01:27:45 +0100