06420182 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06420182

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Solar House
282 Chase Road
London
United Kingdom
N14 6NZ

There are 1032 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 6NZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06420182 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2007. It was dissolved on 14 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

06420182

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 November 2007

Dissolution Date

14 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2013

Returns Next Due

5 December 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £101,782£131,468£249,632£415,464£0
of which Cash £180£1,528£143£27,295£0
Total Assets £101,782£131,468£249,632£415,464£0
Current Liabilities £4£26,416£132,857£341,273£0
Net Current Assets £101,778£105,052£116,775£74,191£0
Total Net Worth £101,778£105,052£116,775£74,191£0

Previous Names

  • BALFOUR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 21 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.139.100 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 12:45:05 +0000