Appetise Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06429611

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Appetise Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06429611

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 November 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £134,176£15,493£19,820£26,976£16,976£17,381£33,560£17,873£10,305
of which Cash £103,157£15,417£14,493£20,978£12,476£11,854£25,720£17,873£10,305
Total Assets £134,176£15,493£19,820£26,976£16,976£17,381£33,560£17,873£10,305
Current Liabilities £93,485£26,642£21,143£27,328£42,763£45,597£33,853£62,427£44,960
Net Current Assets £40,691£-11,149£-1,323£-352£-25,787£-28,216£-293£-44,554£-34,655
Total Net Worth £44,033£-52,549£-42,723£-41,752£-48,160£-46,674£-38,575£-34,504£-20,983

Previous Names

  • E-RESISTIBLE LTD, active until 12 April 2012
  • FOOD CONNECTION PARTNERS LTD, active until 11 January 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Thu, 28 May 2020 19:41:47 +0100