Chartwell Trustee Pension Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06453607

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINGFISHER HOUSE
21-23 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
BR1 1LT

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chartwell Trustee Pension Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2007. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06453607

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 December 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA008178

Registration Start Date

31 July 2013

Registration Expiry Date

30 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,554£33,554£10,095£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£33,554£10,095£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £33,554£33,554£10,095£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £12,000£12,000£6,000£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £21,554£21,554£4,095£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £21,554£21,554£4,095£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BOURSE PENSION SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 14 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 06:30:45 +0100