'O'Gara Properties UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 06454489

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UHY HACKER YOUNG
ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 6HT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
'O'Gara Properties UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 2007. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06454489

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 December 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£1£1£0£0£1£1£1
Current Assets £0£2£2£0£0£2£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£3£3£0£0£3£3£3
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£2£2£0£0£2£2£2
Total Net Worth £0£3£3£0£0£3£3£3

Previous Names

  • HALLCO 1571 LIMITED, active until 15 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Thu, 13 Aug 2020 06:50:11 +0100