Abacus Wood Limited

Company Registration Number: 06456127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Wood Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06456127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 December 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2013

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2013

Returns Next Due

9 March 2014

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,482,814£3,021,726£2,783,772£1,706,011
of which Cash £30,018£174,435£828,911£1,338,542
Total Assets £2,482,814£3,021,726£2,783,772£1,706,011
Current Liabilities £126,391£1,363,429£576,689£254,409
Net Current Assets £2,356,423£1,658,297£2,207,083£1,451,602
Total Net Worth £191,169£1,113,262£1,367,176£1,434,402

Previous Names

  • LAND ENERGY LIMITED, active until 16 January 2012
  • MEAUJO (738) LIMITED, active until 20 February 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.174 Fri, 29 May 2020 21:31:03 +0100