M & S Business Supply Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 06458861

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 STAMFORD STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1LA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK15 1LA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
M & S Business Supply Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2007. Its current registered address is in Stalybridge, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06458861

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 December 2015

Returns Next Due

27 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £54,841£59,641£53,675£40,589£30,774£30,603£45,942£41,115
of which Cash £1,305£3,640£1,357£6,349£1,011£620£397£154
Total Assets £54,841£59,641£53,675£40,589£30,774£30,603£45,942£41,115
Current Liabilities £48,977£51,554£45,802£32,489£34,071£36,895£51,598£45,856
Net Current Assets £5,864£8,087£7,873£8,100£-3,297£-6,292£-5,656£-4,741
Total Net Worth £3,503£1,792£-213£-1,632£-2,940£-5,816£-5,380£4,574

Previous Names

  • M & S BUSINESS SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED, active until 15 January 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Sun, 31 May 2020 18:35:14 +0100