Dolby London Limited

Company Registration Number: 06458876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 2RR

There are 1382 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 2RR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dolby London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 December 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06458876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 December 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2015

Returns Next Due

18 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £80,226£123,141£173,231£74,680£73,073£82,210£59,845£21,109
of which Cash £449£22,580£121,000£1,540£18,980£63,072£47,944£13,163
Total Assets £80,226£123,141£173,231£74,680£73,073£82,210£59,845£21,109
Current Liabilities £67,641£80,199£137,453£77,686£64,170£70,148£59,668£20,227
Net Current Assets £12,585£42,942£35,778£-3,006£8,903£12,062£177£882
Total Net Worth £24,988£63,062£67,695£9,439£8,903£12,062£177£882

Previous Names

  • DOLBY & TAYLOR LTD, active until 4 April 2016
  • THE COLOUR DESIGN STUDIO LIMITED, active until 30 June 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 05:36:14 +0100