A F H 2008 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06460890

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PARK HOUSE PARK LANE
LAMBLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 4QA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG4 4QA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A F H 2008 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 December 2007. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06460890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 December 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 December 2015

Returns Next Due

25 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £757,321£708,331£458,351£272,352£0£0£0
Current Assets £75,272£4,367£11,909£25,056£130,737£137,474£113,384
of which Cash £69,919£4,339£11,881£24,729£128,281£119,221£113,384
Total Assets £832,593£712,698£470,260£297,408£130,737£137,474£113,384
Current Liabilities £103,274£137,763£91,486£74,846£57,798£59,322£59,010
Net Current Assets £-28,002£-133,396£-79,577£-49,790£72,939£78,152£54,374
Total Net Worth £729,319£574,935£378,774£222,562£14,403£-206,383£-396,602

Previous Names

  • GELLAW 175 LIMITED, active until 10 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Fri, 17 Jan 2020 18:40:57 +0000