06461605 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06461605

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Ingles Manor Office 16
Castle Hill Avenue
Folkestone
Kent
CT20 2RD

There are 1356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT20 2RD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06461605 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 January 2008. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

06461605

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 January 2008

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2014

Returns Next Due

11 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,009£0£823£0£0
of which Cash £1,009£0£822£0£0
Total Assets £1,009£0£823£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£173£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,009£0£650£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,009£0£650£0£0

Previous Names

  • EXCELIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD, active until 16 June 2014
  • SMACO (UK) LTD, active until 9 January 2014
  • EXCELIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD, active until 14 August 2013
  • SMACO NETWORK LTD, active until 24 June 2013
  • SMACO & CO LTD, active until 29 November 2012
  • SERENITY BUSINESS SERVICES LTD, active until 13 March 2012
  • SERENITY SERVICES (UK) LTD, active until 12 August 2011
  • SERENITY BUSINESS SERVICES LTD, active until 11 August 2011
  • NOVA LINKS LTD, active until 23 June 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 10:22:38 +0000