Astre Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 06471071

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Astre Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2008. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registration Data

Company Number

06471071

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 January 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2016

Returns Next Due

17 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £8,834£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £311,389£259,051£186,966£115,688£76,249
of which Cash £291,647£227,313£142,615£90,866£67,844
Total Assets £320,223£259,051£186,966£115,688£76,249
Current Liabilities £1,770£42,056£45,048£38,179£29,148
Net Current Assets £309,619£216,995£141,918£77,509£47,101
Total Net Worth £318,453£221,164£144,998£78,914£47,522

Previous Names

  • SHOO 377 LIMITED, active until 17 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Thu, 28 May 2020 16:02:38 +0100