Grey Wolf Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06471945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Grey Wolf Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2008. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06471945

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 January 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58110 - Book publishing

59113 - Television programme production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2015

Returns Next Due

13 March 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £348,706£345,578£0£237,642£107,640
Current Assets £12,888£12,891£116,801£80,312£12,180
of which Cash £11,825£11,825£11,825£302£7,818
Total Assets £361,594£358,469£116,801£317,954£119,820
Current Liabilities £187,241£185,680£231,955£199,133£66,000
Net Current Assets £-174,353£-172,789£-115,154£-118,821£-53,820
Total Net Worth £174,353£172,789£115,154£118,821£53,820

Previous Names

  • SPITFIRE RECOVERY LIMITED, active until 14 September 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.183.113 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 17:10:20 +0000