Hca Luxembourg Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 06472436

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hca Luxembourg Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2008.

Registration Data

Company Number

06472436

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £747,418,478£786,684,783£746,061,000£758,684,000£0£758,684,000£0£544,679,739£0
Current Assets £5,064,867£5,784,537£4,016,000£4,184,000£0£0£0£2£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £752,483,345£792,469,320£750,077,000£762,868,000£0£758,684,000£0£544,679,741£0
Current Liabilities £1,759,292£2,035,414£1,980,000£1,872,000£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £3,305,575£3,749,123£2,036,000£2,312,000£0£0£0£2£0
Total Net Worth £750,724,053£790,433,906£748,097,000£760,996,000£0£758,684,000£0£544,679,741£0

Previous Names

  • HARLEY STREET CLINICAL TRIALS LIMITED, active until 26 March 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 12:31:52 +0000