Thedesignconcept Limited

Company Registration Number: 06482850

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Thedesignconcept Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2008. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

06482850

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £849,362£1,053,137£1,262,351£730,207£607,985£942,104£755,195£389,534£128,870
of which Cash £294,750£690,052£350,390£445,076£251,384£249,109£177,859£121,044£45,995
Total Assets £849,362£1,053,137£1,262,351£730,207£607,985£942,104£755,195£389,534£128,870
Current Liabilities £411,617£611,793£889,736£389,020£286,738£722,963£558,675£488,264£168,225
Net Current Assets £437,745£441,344£372,615£341,187£321,247£219,141£196,520£-98,730£-39,355
Total Net Worth £445,330£454,548£392,317£349,689£329,659£232,931£204,145£-86,425£-32,712

Previous Names

  • OL 102 LIMITED, active until 12 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Sun, 09 Aug 2020 07:14:40 +0100