P.a.c.e Alternative Education Limited

Company Registration Number: 06496466

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
P.a.c.e Alternative Education Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2008. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

06496466

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£47,754£0
Current Assets £125,418£191,361£337,538£243,922£248,393£96,920£39,377£32,579
of which Cash £21,825£37,567£181,871£69,085£111,950£56,382£0£28,260
Total Assets £125,418£191,361£337,538£243,922£248,393£96,920£87,131£32,579
Current Liabilities £62,374£59,229£184,979£115,094£65,016£45,500£43,483£54,027
Net Current Assets £63,044£132,132£152,559£128,828£183,377£51,420£-4,106£-21,448
Total Net Worth £123,721£171,168£185,568£153,654£213,962£92,955£43,648£24,214

Previous Names

  • SHK 110 LIMITED, active until 18 February 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 22:51:05 +0100