Bryars Collins Limited

Company Registration Number: 06500103

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bryars Collins Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2008. Its current registered address is in Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06500103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 February 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2014

Returns Next Due

11 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,975£8,958£1,357£315£0
of which Cash £3,907£53£658£119£0
Total Assets £29,975£8,958£1,357£315£0
Current Liabilities £29,111£9,169£3,025£882£0
Net Current Assets £864£-211£-1,668£-567£0
Total Net Worth £1,325£114£-1,234£12£0

Previous Names

  • WRE HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 27 November 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 17:39:53 +0100