1... Limited

Company Registration Number: 06526199

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Westbrook Centre
Milton Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB4 1YG

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB4 1YG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1... Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2008. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

06526199

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 March 2008

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2015

Returns Next Due

3 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • CAMBRIDGE MECHATRONICS LIMITED, active until 3 September 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.125.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 16:01:50 +0000