Pennboro Limited

Company Registration Number: 06528233

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH12 2RG

There are 257 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH12 2RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pennboro Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2008. Its current registered address is in Horsham, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06528233

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,983,651£9,017,909£9,916,044£8,924,010£8,092,359£8,435,962£8,420,227
of which Cash £959£1,656£78,221£817£6,687£1,768£11,998
Total Assets £9,983,651£9,017,909£9,916,044£8,924,010£8,092,359£8,435,962£8,420,227
Current Liabilities £10,787,741£9,988,500£11,146,203£9,334,567£8,815,881£9,330,541£9,431,761
Net Current Assets £-804,090£-970,591£-1,230,159£-410,557£-723,522£-894,579£-1,011,534
Total Net Worth £3,654,103£3,172,296£2,719,703£2,068,206£1,156,885£205,872£-249,863

Previous Names

  • GELLAW 35 LIMITED, active until 20 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:48:57 +0100