P W Data (UK) Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 06532967

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
P W Data (UK) Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2008. Its current registered address is in Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06532967

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 March 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,778£31,611£28,953£14,706£6,697£13,091£513,370
of which Cash £1,498£3,718£5,862£3,365£5,805£12,991£149,907
Total Assets £25,778£31,611£28,953£14,706£6,697£13,091£513,370
Current Liabilities £57,468£45,407£26,203£27,663£20,407£47,394£402,174
Net Current Assets £-31,690£-13,796£2,750£-12,957£-13,710£-34,303£111,196
Total Net Worth £16,635£20,438£18,924£7,078£2,801£-12,953£119,484

Previous Names

  • P W COMMS (HOLDINGS) LTD, active until 15 June 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.43.68 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 20:01:18 +0100