Character World Holdco Limited

Company Registration Number: 06542144

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O UHY HACKER YOUNG ST. JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 6HT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Character World Holdco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2008. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06542144

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

12 in total
5 outstanding
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,110,582£7,056£12,861,254£13,069,544£11,251,150£11,158,752£8,374,010
of which Cash £6,188£6,182£1,174,518£2,176,221£2,842,602£3,234,124£2,623,688
Total Assets £7,110,582£7,056£12,861,254£13,069,544£11,251,150£11,158,752£8,374,010
Current Liabilities £24,299,900£17,196,380£7,178,028£6,589,965£6,783,395£6,554,869£4,671,019
Net Current Assets £-17,189,318£-17,189,324£5,683,226£6,479,579£4,467,755£4,603,883£3,702,991
Total Net Worth £-3,889,978£-5,122,264£-13,297,219£-14,488,426£-14,814,477£-14,507,302£-14,792,592

Previous Names

  • NEWCO 234 LIMITED, active until 31 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 03:20:45 +0000