01 Property Sales (Brighton) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06545103

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

The Old Factory
30-31 Devonshire Place
Brighton
BN2 1QB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Property Sales (Brighton) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2008. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

06545103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 March 2008

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2014

Returns Next Due

23 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,213£438£243£3,436£0
of which Cash £12£0£0£437£0
Total Assets £28,213£438£243£3,436£0
Current Liabilities £19,281£16,910£15,027£9,181£0
Net Current Assets £8,932£-16,472£-14,784£-5,745£0
Total Net Worth £8,932£-15,964£-13,667£-4,019£0

Previous Names

  • 01 PROPERTY SALES LTD, active until 7 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 04:27:03 +0100