Hogg Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: 06552664

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

84 DELAMERE DRIVE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG18 4DF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG18 4DF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hogg Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2008. Its current registered address is in Mansfield, Nottinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06552664

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £37,501£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,016£8,485£17,299£22,637£24,442£37,933£29,259
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£137£2,194£2,227
Total Assets £38,517£8,485£17,299£22,637£24,442£37,933£29,259
Current Liabilities £33,570£35,816£33,159£20,787£14,280£18,145£2,815
Net Current Assets £-32,554£-27,331£-15,860£1,850£10,162£19,788£26,444
Total Net Worth £4,947£453£10,991£10,645£12,196£21,609£26,886

Previous Names

  • "OODLES" FANCY DRESS LIMITED, active until 9 June 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.183.113 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 17:19:37 +0000