06565817 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06565817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Trafford Pines 11a Heather Drive
Ferndown
Dorset
Uk
BH22 9SD

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH22 9SD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06565817 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2008. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

06565817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 April 2008

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88910 - Child day-care activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2012

Returns Next Due

13 May 2013

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2012201120102009
Fixed Assets £103,489£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,287£23,044£1,670£5,703
of which Cash £400£19,661£400£4,983
Total Assets £115,776£23,044£1,670£5,703
Current Liabilities £102,544£103,336£86,681£151,713
Net Current Assets £-90,257£-80,292£-85,011£-146,010
Total Net Worth £13,232£22,492£-11,762£-73,293

Previous Names

  • HENLEY'S UK LTD, active until 31 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.48.53 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 05:44:30 +0100