100% Electrical (Iow) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06570801

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

EXCHANGE HOUSE
ST. CROSS LANE
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
UNITED KINGDOM
PO30 5BZ

There are 238 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO30 5BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100% Electrical (Iow) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2008. Its current registered address is in Newport, Isle of Wight.

Registration Data

Company Number

06570801

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2016

Returns Next Due

17 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £101,431£76,052£92,356£51,826£79,475£66,169£158,377
of which Cash £0£0£60,568£21,617£52,033£35,062£90,322
Total Assets £101,431£76,052£92,356£51,826£79,475£66,169£158,377
Current Liabilities £69,157£58,877£74,674£58,768£77,193£66,089£121,285
Net Current Assets £32,274£17,175£17,682£-6,942£2,282£80£37,092
Total Net Worth £38,297£24,387£24,992£1,696£13,800£11,350£44,258

Previous Names

  • VECTIS 586 LIMITED, active until 16 January 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 19:20:53 +0100