Highjump Software UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06575391

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR, TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Highjump Software UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2008. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

06575391

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,374,871£706,646£1,247,631£888,706£641,213£492,134£491,866£925,859
of which Cash £1,071,349£322,423£470,735£192,656£162,024£81,388£185,372£469,665
Total Assets £1,374,871£706,646£1,247,631£888,706£641,213£492,134£491,866£925,859
Current Liabilities £1,429,661£703,599£1,152,903£756,092£727,585£666,116£689,648£1,038,649
Net Current Assets £-54,790£3,047£94,728£132,614£-86,372£-173,982£-197,782£-112,790
Total Net Worth £-54,790£3,047£94,728£132,614£-86,372£-173,982£-197,782£-112,790

Previous Names

  • MACROBOLD LIMITED, active until 3 June 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 01:28:26 +0100