06580941 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06580941

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE BEACON
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE4 9PN

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE4 9PN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06580941 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2008. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

06580941

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 April 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Returns Next Due

28 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £8,189£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,225£4,801£7,295£511£511
of which Cash £3,074£2,753£7,295£283£283
Total Assets £13,414£4,801£7,295£511£511
Current Liabilities £5,876£11,004£6,205£2,697£2,697
Net Current Assets £-651£-6,203£1,090£-2,186£-2,186
Total Net Worth £7,538£2,187£1,601£-685£-685

Previous Names

  • BLUESTONE GROUP UK LIMITED, active until 13 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 14:48:56 +0000