First Card Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06585486

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PMJ HOUSE SUITE 8
HIGHLANDS ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B90 4ND

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B90 4ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
First Card Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2008. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

06585486

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 May 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £59,891£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Total Assets £59,891£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £16,502£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £43,389£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £-518,125£0£0£0£0£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • FIRST CARBON HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 16 March 2018
  • BEAUFORT EUROPE LIMITED, active until 30 September 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 11:18:38 +0100