06597770 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06597770

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

11 Pear Close
Middleton
Manchester
M24 1GU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M24 1GU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06597770 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2008. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

06597770

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 May 2008

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 May 2015

Returns Next Due

17 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £7,940£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-7,940£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-7,939£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • EASYTRANSLATE LTD, active until 23 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 20:17:33 +0000