Life UK Financial Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06611461

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Life UK Financial Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2008. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06611461

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z182098X

Registration Start Date

2 July 2009

Registration Expiry Date

1 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £139,189£173,986£173,986£173,986£173,986£170,306
Current Assets £2£8,002£2£2£2£2
of which Cash £2£2£2£2£2£2
Total Assets £139,191£181,988£173,988£173,988£173,988£170,308
Current Liabilities £28,415£48,437£43,237£42,403£40,023£12,595
Net Current Assets £-28,413£-40,435£-43,235£-42,401£-40,021£-12,593
Total Net Worth £110,776£133,551£130,751£131,585£133,965£157,713

Previous Names

  • TAG DATA SERVICES LIMITED, active until 8 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 19:30:59 +0100