Turning Heads Car Body Repairs Limited

Company Registration Number: 06623312

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AUDLEY HOUSE
35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFS
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Turning Heads Car Body Repairs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2008. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffs.

Registration Data

Company Number

06623312

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2016

Returns Next Due

16 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £24,483£25,373£30,261£28,443£28,752£30,001£28,786
of which Cash £3,887£0£32£32£32£232£1,631
Total Assets £24,483£25,373£30,261£28,443£28,752£30,001£28,786
Current Liabilities £32,150£30,859£40,253£40,890£48,487£38,370£37,692
Net Current Assets £-7,667£-5,486£-9,992£-12,447£-19,735£-8,369£-8,906
Total Net Worth £-803£2,184£-3,601£-7,443£-13,062£-1,641£-776

Previous Names

  • SHK 126 LIMITED, active until 7 August 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 22:59:21 +0100