Altitude Aviation Limited

Company Registration Number: 06624830

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE BREWHOUSE START HILL
THREMHALL PARK
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7WE

There are 96 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM22 7WE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Aviation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2008. Its current registered address is in Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06624830

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
4 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,743,608£2,246,223£2,187,934£2,396,804£1,562,676£1,958,931£3,702,156£2,895,851
of which Cash £20,493£24,956£19,490£61,407£177,164£153,130£367,118£1,070,720
Total Assets £2,743,608£2,246,223£2,187,934£2,396,804£1,562,676£1,958,931£3,702,156£2,895,851
Current Liabilities £1,427,286£1,063,239£1,010,546£1,576,366£1,643,300£2,437,727£3,557,932£3,021,707
Net Current Assets £1,316,322£1,182,984£1,177,388£820,438£-80,624£-478,796£144,224£-125,856
Total Net Worth £1,463,464£1,205,271£1,199,195£306,073£-953,896£-1,275,773£-824,654£-1,538,243

Previous Names

  • HTS HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 12 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 06:40:00 +0100