06651555 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06651555

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OXFORD CHAMBERS
OXFORD ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
LS20 9AT

There are 609 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS20 9AT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06651555 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2008. Its current registered address is in Guiseley, Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

06651555

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 July 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5242 - Retail sale of clothing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2012

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2011

Returns Next Due

18 August 2012

Mortgages

6 in total
6 outstanding

Financial Summary

20102009
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £502,500£236,522
of which Cash £10,302£1,269
Total Assets £502,500£236,522
Current Liabilities £839,137£343,686
Net Current Assets £-336,637£-107,164
Total Net Worth £-491,391£-114,650

Previous Names

  • THE POP CULTURE COMPANY LIMITED, active until 2 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.229.90 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 00:58:21 +0100