K H Landscape Specialists Limited

Company Registration Number: 06662525

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

309 HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ENGLAND
SS7 5HA

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS7 5HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
K H Landscape Specialists Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2008. Its current registered address is in Benfleet.

Registration Data

Company Number

06662525

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,679£26,491£27,700£30,717£35,781£24,161£23,797£14,461
of which Cash £0£2,861£1£8,289£15,907£6,143£6,714£1,392
Total Assets £12,679£26,491£27,700£30,717£35,781£24,161£23,797£14,461
Current Liabilities £22,986£30,895£36,259£38,551£37,466£28,768£42,957£19,968
Net Current Assets £-10,307£-4,404£-8,559£-7,834£-1,685£-4,607£-19,160£-5,507
Total Net Worth £-4,452£534£349£10,280£14,061£11,668£13,090£7,263

Previous Names

  • GREENER DEVELOPMENT (ESSEX) LIMITED, active until 23 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 07:49:43 +0000