Clarity 4 Work Limited

Company Registration Number: 06668202

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clarity 4 Work Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2008. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06668202

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 August 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA043709

Registration Start Date

11 March 2014

Registration Expiry Date

10 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2015

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£644
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£113
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£13
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£757
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£395
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£-282
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£362

Previous Names

  • DEMON PAYROLLS LIMITED, active until 3 February 2014
  • SMS SECURITY LTD, active until 21 January 2014
  • SMS (FOLKESTONE) LIMITED, active until 18 March 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 04:06:12 +0000