Laurel Safe Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 06671627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O AW ACCOUNTANCY & BOOKKEEPING KINGFISHER HOUSE
21-23 ELMFIELD RROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
BR1 1LT

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Laurel Safe Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2008. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06671627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 August 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£36,589
Current Assets £4,239£3,505£2,275£1,203£2,431£906£656
of which Cash £1,888£2,355£24£291£31£506£120
Total Assets £4,239£3,505£2,275£1,203£2,431£906£37,245
Current Liabilities £24,086£20,854£19,986£16,921£10,495£13,699£17,023
Net Current Assets £-19,847£-17,349£-17,711£-15,718£-8,064£-12,793£-16,367
Total Net Worth £-19,722£-17,349£-17,711£-16,041£-8,387£-15,516£20,222

Previous Names

  • LAUREL SAFE SYSTEMS 2008 LTD, active until 30 April 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 20:50:54 +0100