1080 Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 06679168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PEARTREE HOUSE
BOLHAM LANE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN22 6SU

There are 163 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN22 6SU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1080 Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2008. Its current registered address is in Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06679168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 August 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,850£9,945£5,830£2,555£21,648£8,789£38,247
of which Cash £25,181£7,289£5,815£0£21,127£3,764£32,811
Total Assets £33,850£9,945£5,830£2,555£21,648£8,789£38,247
Current Liabilities £32,433£9,325£5,526£14,809£21,138£13,438£37,700
Net Current Assets £1,417£620£304£-12,254£510£-4,649£547
Total Net Worth £1,417£620£304£-12,254£510£-4,649£547

Previous Names

  • EXTREME MARKETING LTD, active until 18 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 14:31:11 +0100