Ayima Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 06680571

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
1 LINDSEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1A 9HP

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ayima Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2008. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06680571

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 August 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA188542

Registration Start Date

8 June 2016

Registration Expiry Date

7 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 August 2015

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,485£8,140£16,022£31,647£37,383£50,937£13,095£6,421
of which Cash £6,471£1,164£8,984£7,844£5,944£50,556£13,095£6,421
Total Assets £12,485£8,140£16,022£31,647£37,383£50,937£13,095£6,421
Current Liabilities £7,143£3,100£9,706£11,488£17,170£22,052£11,331£7,650
Net Current Assets £5,342£5,040£6,316£20,159£20,213£28,885£1,764£-1,229
Total Net Worth £5,343£5,223£6,850£21,080£22,438£31,685£4,343£740

Previous Names

  • DESIGN BUZZ LIMITED, active until 24 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Mon, 25 May 2020 17:26:33 +0100