Healthcircle Advertising Limited

Company Registration Number: 06690361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 BOOTHS PARK, BOOTHS HALL
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
ENGLAND
WA16 8GS

There are 110 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA16 8GS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Healthcircle Advertising Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2008. Its current registered address is in Knutsford.

Registration Data

Company Number

06690361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,927,396£1,717,228£1,958,137£1,320,141£1,123,157£417,089
of which Cash £841,825£940,195£869,508£714,831£990,224£227,356
Total Assets £1,927,396£1,717,228£1,958,137£1,320,141£1,123,157£417,089
Current Liabilities £1,005,669£515,700£653,185£403,477£596,136£371,555
Net Current Assets £921,727£1,201,528£1,304,952£916,664£527,021£45,534
Total Net Worth £937,004£1,206,738£1,312,963£926,426£540,168£65,040

Previous Names

  • CONCENTRIC ADVERTISING LONDON LIMITED, active until 23 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 04:10:22 +0000