0x80 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06695263

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 HEMLOCK CLOSE
KINGSWOOD
SURREY
KT20 6QW

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT20 6QW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0x80 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2008. Its current registered address is in Kingswood, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

06695263

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 September 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

24 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

24 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £357,263£334,864£301,910£246,537£182,300£116,116
of which Cash £0£0£294,835£241,093£181,450£103,257
Total Assets £357,263£334,864£301,910£246,537£182,300£116,116
Current Liabilities £25,166£27,598£39,201£34,358£25,931£26,314
Net Current Assets £332,097£307,266£262,709£212,179£156,369£89,802
Total Net Worth £332,628£307,615£263,176£212,801£157,198£90,083

Previous Names

  • PRABHA CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 23 September 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 04:42:45 +0100