Remdale Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06705374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Remdale Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2008. Its current registered address is in Ashford.

Registration Data

Company Number

06705374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£333,439£348,315£200,022£0£0
Current Assets £253,345£289,930£188,531£325,135£106,473£214,972£129,906
of which Cash £27,497£2,911£1,452£52,745£25,505£41,258£8,340
Total Assets £253,345£289,930£521,970£673,450£306,495£214,972£129,906
Current Liabilities £344,049£359,222£274,858£336,471£112,029£152,804£130,798
Net Current Assets £-90,704£-69,292£-86,327£-11,336£-5,556£62,168£-892
Total Net Worth £165,794£221,813£247,112£336,979£194,466£111,396£17,389

Previous Names

  • RUSCOE 2000 LIMITED, active until 4 March 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:16:52 +0000