10 Recycle Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06711506

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O WILSON FIELD, THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS

There are 1604 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S11 9PS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Recycle Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2008. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06711506

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 September 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Returns Next Due

28 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,962£34,111£65,863£42,231£12,286
of which Cash £0£28,244£57,996£41,011£7,279
Total Assets £6,962£34,111£65,863£42,231£12,286
Current Liabilities £10,385£28,741£52,236£32,699£4,470
Net Current Assets £-3,423£5,370£13,627£9,532£7,816
Total Net Worth £-2,033£7,224£15,614£11,858£9,359

Previous Names

  • GADGET PANDA LTD, active until 27 March 2013
  • LEONARD STUMKE MEDIA LTD, active until 15 February 2011
  • BUY4BANANAS LTD, active until 24 August 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 07:42:42 +0100