Karm (UK) Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 06719048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRIDGE HOUSE
9 - 13 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV6 4AD

There are 1072 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 4AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Karm (UK) Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2008. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registration Data

Company Number

06719048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £40,870£45,500£44,754£48,521£50,269£55,913£58,485
of which Cash £2,934£4,262£2,937£2,266£2,821£1,150£866
Total Assets £40,870£45,500£44,754£48,521£50,269£55,913£58,485
Current Liabilities £83,532£92,146£95,867£100,461£104,922£91,292£102,203
Net Current Assets £-42,662£-46,646£-51,113£-51,940£-54,653£-35,379£-43,718
Total Net Worth £-28,016£-29,785£-30,649£-28,257£-28,872£-30,196£-30,639

Previous Names

  • RM & KA LIMITED, active until 19 March 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 18:01:13 +0000