Accentuate Training Limited

Company Registration Number: 06742787

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accentuate Training Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2008. Its current registered address is in Whitefield, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06742787

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 November 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2014

Returns Next Due

4 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013201220102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£1
Current Assets £221,451£155,872£3,733£0
of which Cash £124£10,459£3,733£0
Total Assets £221,451£155,872£3,733£1
Current Liabilities £116,154£157,243£3,998£0
Net Current Assets £105,297£-1,371£-265£0
Total Net Worth £105,880£74£265£1

Previous Names

  • LOGIC PSI LIMITED, active until 19 November 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Mon, 25 May 2020 00:12:46 +0100