06744738 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06744738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 Darley Abbey Mills
Darley Abbey
Derby
DE22 1DZ

There are 394 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE22 1DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06744738 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 2008. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

06744738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 November 2008

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2014

Returns Next Due

8 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3£19,632£24,675£31,035£18,605
of which Cash £3£125£6,302£8,466£4,372
Total Assets £3£19,632£24,675£31,035£18,605
Current Liabilities £12,107£40,484£16,849£27,036£6,528
Net Current Assets £-12,104£-20,852£7,826£3,999£12,077
Total Net Worth £-12,104£-20,852£14,501£14,555£12,077

Previous Names

  • BESPOKE HOME IMPROVEMENTS PRIDE PARK LTD, active until 12 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 11:15:49 +0000