Railco Limited

Company Registration Number: 06745627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Railco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 2008. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06745627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 November 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,507,778£3,770,060£3,302,765£4,115,103£3,409,814£2,845,822
of which Cash £0£523£454£10,379£335,745£9,329
Total Assets £4,507,778£3,770,060£3,302,765£4,115,103£3,409,814£2,845,822
Current Liabilities £4,515,028£4,543,910£4,126,400£4,111,364£3,407,100£2,845,073
Net Current Assets £-7,250£-773,850£-823,635£3,739£2,714£749
Total Net Worth £-7,250£-773,850£-823,635£3,739£2,714£749

Previous Names

  • BASILADON LIMITED, active until 30 December 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.215.231 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 04:10:53 +0000