13 Lansdown Place Limited

Company Registration Number: 06758312

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

78 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 3LX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
13 Lansdown Place Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2008. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

06758312

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 November 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2£2£2
of which Cash £2£2£2£2£2
Total Assets £2£2£2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2£2£2

Previous Names

  • 13 LANSDOWNE PLACE LIMITED, active until 27 November 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 05:18:06 +0100